Bid Details

Contract No. 26285 - Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements

Number: 26285
Title: Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements
Description:

The proposed work consists of the replacement of the existing 48” stormwater outfall that discharges to the pond located at the Des Plaines Water Reclamation Facility property, north of the Winston Park Subdivision. The project also involves the cleaning and televising of the existing east-west 48” storm sewer.

Addendum: NA
PurchasingContact: Lake County Purchasing
ContactPhone: 847.377.2929
ContactFax: 847.984.5889
ContactEmail: Purchasing@lakecountyil.gov
Location: Lake County Purchasing : 18 N County St. - 9th Floor
Waukegan, Illinois 60085
United States
Advertised Date: 9/1/2026
DueDate/Time: 10/02/2026 10:00 AM, CST
Due Description: Public Bid Opening will be held via Zoom at the link available under the "Events" tab.
Presubmittal Meeting Date/Time: 09/15/2026 10:00 AM, CST
Presubmittal Meeting Details: Non-mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting & Site Visit will be held at the project site: 450 Skylark Lane, Deerfield, IL 60015 at the date and time denoted.
Questions Due Date/Time: 09/22/2026 10:00 AM, CST
Questions Details: All questions must be submitted by the date and time denoted via email to purchasing@lakecountyil.gov.
Notes:

Number: 26285
Title: Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements
Event DateBid StatusDetails
09/15/2026
10:00 AM
Open

Pre-Bid Conference & Site Visit

Non-Mandatory Pre-Bid Conference and Site Visit will be held Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 10:00 AM at the project site, nearest address:

450 Skylark Lane, Deerfield, IL 60015

10/02/2026
10:00 AM
Open

Bid Opening

Join Zoom Meeting
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84202818108?pwd=JnhWFkNaVXRJDimfxZqbHAegnvvhSh.1

Meeting chat link
https://us02web.zoom.us/launch/jc/84202818108

Meeting ID: 842 0281 8108
Passcode: 743784

---

One tap mobile
+13017158592,,84202818108#,,,,*743784# US (Washington DC)
+13052241968,,84202818108#,,,,*743784# US

Join instructions
https://us02web.zoom.us/meetings/84202818108/invitations?signature=Jq444K48I_eZjUVgwfJn1DkUJywDXA72V0D9MCbYsy8

Number: 26285
Title: Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements
CompanyAddressCityStateCountryZipContact
Campanella & Sons, Inc.39207 N. Magnetics Blvd. P.O. Box 32WadsworthILUnited States60083 Mary Kenar
mary@campanellaandsons.com
Tel: 847-336-9698
EnvirobidnetPO BOX 18999 Pt CharlotteFLUnited States33981 John Falcone
contact@envirobidnet.com
Tel: 8888880900
Prime Vendor Inc.4622 Cedar Avenue WilmingtonNCUnited States28403 Bid Clerk
bids1@prime-vendor.com
Tel: 8007469554
LAI, Ltd5400 Newport Drive Suite 10Rolling MeadowsILUnited States60008 Peter Lynch
PLynch@LAI-LTD.com
Tel: 8479210992
Berger Excavating Contractors, Inc1205 Garland Rd. WaucondaILUnited States60084 Kyle Berger
kberger@bergerexcavating.com
Tel: 847-526-5457
PirTano Construction Company1561 Armitage Court AddisonILUnited States60101 Debbie Knepper
debbie.knepper@pirtano.com
Tel: 630-932-1810
Databid330 S State St NewtownPAUnited States18940 Tania Campbell
tania@databid.com
Tel: 630-506-6003
GSG Consultants, Inc.623 Cooper Court ChicagoILUnited States60173 Jay Olson
marketing@gsg-consultants.com
Tel: 6309942600
ePlan1400 FORUM BLVD STE 7B ColumbiaMOUnited States65203 Amber Cox
eplan@eplanbidding.com
Tel: 5734477130
Sheridan Plumbing & Sewer, Inc.6754 W. 74th Street Bedford Park, IL 60638Bedford ParkILUnited States60638 Arthur Aimaro
aaimaro@spands.com
Tel: 16308160019
Performance Construction & Engineering, LLC217 W. John St PlanoILUnited States60545 Holly Lietzow
hlietzowpce@gmail.com
Tel: 6302732693
LCPW650 W. Winchester Road LibertyvilleILUnited States60048 Sarah Heischberg
sheischberg@lakecountyil.gov
Tel: 847-377-7124