Company name

Contract No. 26285 - Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements

Number: 26285
Title: Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements
Description:

The proposed work consists of the replacement of the existing 48” stormwater outfall that discharges to the pond located at the Des Plaines Water Reclamation Facility property, north of the Winston Park Subdivision. The project also involves the cleaning and televising of the existing east-west 48” storm sewer.

Addendum: NA
PurchasingContact: Lake County Purchasing
ContactPhone: 847.377.2929
ContactFax: 847.984.5889
ContactEmail: Purchasing@lakecountyil.gov
Location: Lake County Purchasing : 18 N County St. - 9th Floor
Waukegan, Illinois 60085
United States
Advertised Date: 9/1/2026
DueDate/Time: 10/02/2026 10:00 AM, CST
Due Description: Public Bid Opening will be held via Zoom at the link available under the "Events" tab.
Presubmittal Meeting Date/Time: 09/15/2026 10:00 AM, CST
Presubmittal Meeting Details: Non-mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting & Site Visit will be held at the project site: 450 Skylark Lane, Deerfield, IL 60015 at the date and time denoted.
Questions Due Date/Time: 09/22/2026 10:00 AM, CST
Questions Details: All questions must be submitted by the date and time denoted via email to purchasing@lakecountyil.gov.
Notes:

Number: 26285
Title: Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements
Event DateBid StatusDetails
09/15/2026
10:00 AM
Open

Pre-Bid Conference & Site Visit

Non-Mandatory Pre-Bid Conference and Site Visit will be held Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 10:00 AM at the project site, nearest address:

450 Skylark Lane, Deerfield, IL 60015

10/02/2026
10:00 AM
Open

Bid Opening

Join Zoom Meeting
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84202818108?pwd=JnhWFkNaVXRJDimfxZqbHAegnvvhSh.1

Meeting chat link
https://us02web.zoom.us/launch/jc/84202818108

Meeting ID: 842 0281 8108
Passcode: 743784

---

One tap mobile
+13017158592,,84202818108#,,,,*743784# US (Washington DC)
+13052241968,,84202818108#,,,,*743784# US

Join instructions
https://us02web.zoom.us/meetings/84202818108/invitations?signature=Jq444K48I_eZjUVgwfJn1DkUJywDXA72V0D9MCbYsy8

Number: 26285
Title: Winston Park Storm Sewer Improvements
CompanyAddressCityStateCountryZipContact
Lake County Purchasing18 N County St Waukegan ILUnited States60085 Purchasing
purchasing@lakecountyil.gov
Tel: 8473772929
Campanella & Sons, Inc.39207 N. Magnetics Blvd. P.O. Box 32WadsworthILUnited States60083 Mary Kenar
mary@campanellaandsons.com
Tel: 847-336-9698
Deltek2291 Wood Oak D HerndonVAUnited States20171-6008 Source Management
sourcemanagement@deltek.com
Tel: 8004562009
EnvirobidnetPO BOX 18999 Pt CharlotteFLUnited States33981 John Falcone
contact@envirobidnet.com
Tel: 8888880900
Prime Vendor Inc.4622 Cedar Avenue WilmingtonNCUnited States28403 Bid Clerk
bids1@prime-vendor.com
Tel: 8007469554
LAI, Ltd5400 Newport Drive Suite 10Rolling MeadowsILUnited States60008 Peter Lynch
PLynch@LAI-LTD.com
Tel: 8479210992
North America Procurement Council, Inc. PBCPO Box 40445 Grand JunctionCOUnited States81504 Eric Johnson
sourcemanagement@napc.me
Tel: 3024501923
Berger Excavating Contractors, Inc1205 Garland Rd. WaucondaILUnited States60084 Kyle Berger
kberger@bergerexcavating.com
Tel: 847-526-5457
PirTano Construction Company1561 Armitage Court AddisonILUnited States60101 Debbie Knepper
debbie.knepper@pirtano.com
Tel: 630-932-1810
Mauro Sewer Construction1251 Redeker Rd. Des PlainesILUnited States60016 Carmi Lullo
courtney@sewer-water.com
Tel: 8478032033
THWilson Bonds4586 E. Copper Ave ClovisCAUnited States93619 Sheila Smith
thwbonds@outlook.com
Tel: 5598726105
Databid330 S State St NewtownPAUnited States18940 Tania Campbell
tania@databid.com
Tel: 630-506-6003
GSG Consultants, Inc.623 Cooper Court ChicagoILUnited States60173 Jay Olson
marketing@gsg-consultants.com
Tel: 6309942600
Maneval Construction28090 W. Concrete Dr. InglesideILUnited States60041 Bradley Manko
manko@manevalpaving.com
Tel: 8475148483
Alliance Contractors, Inc1166 Lake Avenue WoodstockILUnited States60098 Eric Ruth
estimating@alliancecontractors.com
Tel: 815.338.5900
ASDSFADSDD ASDFFSASDASUnited States23456 ASDSDF sddf
santoshi.meshram6@gmail.com
Tel: 4124124563
ARCHON CONSTRUCTION CO553 Route 53 ADDISONILUnited States60101 Mike Allenstein
mike@archononline.com
Tel: 6304950015
ePlan1400 FORUM BLVD STE 7B ColumbiaMOUnited States65203 Amber Cox
eplan@eplanbidding.com
Tel: 5734477130
Martam Construction1200 Gasket Drive ElginILUnited States60120 Jerry Kutrovatz
jerry@martam.com
Tel: 8476086800
Sheridan Plumbing & Sewer, Inc.6754 W. 74th Street Bedford Park, IL 60638Bedford ParkILUnited States60638 Arthur Aimaro
aaimaro@spands.com
Tel: 16308160019
Performance Construction & Engineering, LLC217 W. John St PlanoILUnited States60545 Holly Lietzow
hlietzowpce@gmail.com
Tel: 6302732693
Insituform Technologies USA, LLC580 Goddard Avenue ChesterfieldMOUnited States63005 Wes Baker
insituformsales@aegion.com
Tel: 6365308000
LCPW650 W. Winchester Road LibertyvilleILUnited States60048 Sarah Heischberg
sheischberg@lakecountyil.gov
Tel: 847-377-7124

Phone: 1.800.555.5555

© Copyright 2026, Company name. All Rights Reserved.